Student’s Choice Winners

Automotive Services

AUTO REPAIR SHOP

  • Fifth Gear Automotive
  • Harold Dean Smoked Goods
  • Marty B’s

OIL CHANGES

  • Tommy’s Hi-Tech Auto Repair
  • Jon’s EZ Lube
  • Spenser’s Quality Auto of Denton

Beauty Services

COLOR SALON

  • Denton Color Lab

EYELASH EXTENSIONS

  • The Lash Lounge
  • Bella Salon & Spa – Denton
  • LashUp BrowDown

FACIALS

  • Mod Facial Bar
  • Bare Skin Studio
  • Shelly’s Advanced Skin Care

HAIR SALON

  • Christi Danielle Salon
  • Cheveaux Color Company
  • Denton Color Lab

NAIL SALON

  • Envy Nails – Flower Mound
  • Bella Salon & Spa – Denton
  • Cosmo Nails – Flower Mound

TANNING SALON

  • Tan Evolution
  • Bare Skin Studio
  • Studio 360 Med Spa

Education

COACH

  • Coach Tyner with Wellington Elementary School
  • Coach Nathan Brustad with Liberty Elementary in LISD
  • Coach Siegel with Flower Mound High School

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

  • Wellington Elementary School
  • Liberty Elementary School
  • McNair Elementary School

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PRINCIPAL

  • Tim Greenwell at Liberty Elementary in LISD
  • Jennifer Mattingly with  McAuliffe Elementary
  • Lacey Hailey with McNair Elementary School

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TEACHER

  • Isela Russell with Wellington Elementary
  • Michelle Heidrich with McNair Elementary School
  • Tasha Southerland with Liberty Elementary School

HIGH SCHOOL

  • Flower Mound High School
  • Denton Guyer High School
  • Marcus High School

HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL

  • Chad Russell with Flower Mound High School
  • Mollie Avelino with Lake Dallas High School
  • Will Skelton with Marcus High School

HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER

  • Lori Dodson with Marcus High School
  • Alexis Burris with Flower Mound High School
  • James Pippin with Flower Mound High School

MIDDLE SCHOOL

  • McKamy Middle School
  • Downing Middle School
  • Lake Dallas Middle School

MIDDLE SCHOOL PRINCIPAL

  • Kelly Knight with McKamy Middle School
  • Gary Gibson with Shadow Ridge Middle School
  • Leslie Davenport with Briarhill Middle School

MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER

  • Cathy Standifer with McKamy Middle School
  • Jennifer Bradley with Forestwood Middle School
  • Stacy Young with Downing Middle School

TUTORING

  • Homework In A Cafe
  • KD College Prep
  • The Tutoring Center

LEGAL SERVICES

CRIMINAL ATTORNEY

  • Ben Hunsucker with Hunsucker Legal Group
  • Brent Bowen with Law Office of Brent Bowen
  • Kimberly Shanklin with Law Office of Kimberly N. Shanklin, PLLC

MEDICAL/HEALTH

COSMETIC DENTIST

  • Jenifer Nichols, DDS
  • Matt Artho, DDS
  • Norman J. Pomerance, DDS

DENTAL PRACTICE

  • Family Smiles Dental Group
  • Dental Care 4 Kids
  • Pediatric Dental World – Highland Village

ORTHODONTIST

  • MB Orthodontics
  • Crossley Orthodontics
  • Gronberg Orthodontics

RESTAURANT/FOOD

BARBECUE

  • Marty B’s
  • 407BBQ
  • Smiley’s Craft Barbecue

BREAKFAST

  • Seven Mile Cafe
  • Morning Edition
  • Sara’s Donut Story

CAKE BAKERY

  • Nothing Bundt Cakes
  • Heavenly Taylored Sweets
  • The Flour Shop Bakery

HAMBURGER

  • Marty B’s
  • Rusty Beagle Sports Grill
  • Snuffer’s in the Shops at Highland Village

ITALIAN RESTAURANT

  • Mio Nonno
  • Giuseppe’s
  • Salerno’s Italian Resturant

MEXICAN RESTAURANT

  • Angelina’s Mexican Restaurant
  • Anamia’s in Flower Mound
  • Mi Dia From Scratch

PIZZA

  • Jet’s Pizza
  • Enzo’s
  • GiroPizza & Trattoria

SPECIALTY SERVICES

MUSIC INSTRUCTOR

  • Heather Parks with New Song School of the Arts
  • Hou Si Wong with Sunny Side Music Denton
  • Jiyoung Johnston with Lone Star Music Academy

PHOTOGRAPHER

  • Mette McConnell Photography
  • Miranda Longoria Photography
  • Your Candid Memories

SPORTS, FITNESS, & NUTRITION

CHEER STUDIO

  • Excite! Gym & Cheer
  • North Texas Tumble & Cheer
  • Trinity All Stars

DANCE STUDIO

  • Imagery In Motion Dance
  • Top Hat Dance Centre, Inc.