Medical & Health Voting

Be sure to Follow Us on Facebook to see when the exclusive magazine gets mailed to homes.

ClickHeretoAdvertise

Allergist— Family Allergy & Asthma

Alzheimer’s Care — Heaven at Home

Chiropractic Practice — Advanced Nerve & Laser Center

Chiropractor — Dr. Nick Ponomarenko – Flower Mound Chiropractic

Cosmetic Dentist — Dr. Titensor – Titensor Dental

Dental Implant Dentist — Dr. Steven Titensor – Titensor Dental

Dermatologist — Dr. Michael McGuiness – McGuiness Dermatology

Doctor — Dr. Marla Conger, FAAP – Kids First Pediatrics

Emergency Care — Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital, Flower Mound

Endodontist — Dr. Sandy Wang – Flower Mound Endodontics

Family Dentist— Dr. Matt Artho – Country Lakes Family Dental

General Dental Practice – Swisher Dental

General Practice Physician — Dr. Lowell Phipps – Medical Clinic Of North Texas, Flower Mound

General Surgeon — Dr. Patrick Shovlin, FACS

Hospice — Aspen Healthcare Services, Lewisville

Hospital — Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital, Flower Mound

In-Home Care — Home Instead Senior Care

Labor & Delivery — Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital, Flower Mound

Medical Massage — Dawn Lee, LMT, MMP – Flower Mound Medical Massage

Men’s Wellness & Hormone Therapy Physician — Dr. Bradley Axline

Mental Health Professional — Youth and Family Counseling

Midwifery Care — Heather Caudell – OB/GYN Associates of Flower Mound

Myofunctional Therapy — Kimberly White – Speech & Myofunctional Therapy

Nerve Treatment — Dr. Bao Thai – Advanced Nerve & Laser Center

OB/GYN Physician — Dr. Bradley Axline

OB/GYN Practice — Obstetrics & Gynecology Associates

Optometrist – Dr. Janet Ogletree – Ogletree Eye Care

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon — Dr. John Shillingburg – DFW Oral Surgeons

Orthodontist — Dr. Kimberly Gronberg – Gronberg Orthodontics

Orthopedic Physician — Dr. James R. Heerwagen – Orthopedic Associates

Orthopedic Practice — Orthopedic Associates

Pediatric Dental Practice — Pediatric Dental World

Pediatric Dentist – Dr. Debra C. Duffy

Pediatric Occupational Therapy Clinic — Stepping Stones Therapy, Flower Mound

Pediatric Practice — Kids First Pediatrics

Pediatrician — Dr. Rebecca Butler – Lantana Pediatrics

Periodontist — Dr. Amit M. Patel – ROOT Periodontal & Implant Center

Pharmacy— Flower Mound Pharmacy

Physical Therapist— Eric Huffman, PT, BS, MBA – Joints in Motion Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy Practice — Joints in Motion Physical Therapy

Plastic Surgeon — Dr. Drew Sanderson

Podiatrist — Davey Suh, DPM – DFW Foot and Ankle

Senior / Assisted Living Facility — Avanti Senior Living at Flower Mound

Speech Pathologist — Kimberly White – Speech & Myofunctional Therapy

Sports Massage — Carrie Zala, LMT – Sports Massage & Wellness Coaching

Trauma Counseling Outpatient Center — Hopemead Counseling & Trauma Center

Urgent Care — Rapid Med Urgent Care

Wellness Studio — Pure Synergy Wellness Studio

 


 

Sponsored Finalists

Chiropractor — Dr. Vince Baugher – The Spinal Decompression Center

Physical Therapist — Meredith Tittle, S2S Functional Performance

Physical Therapy Practice — S2S Functional Performance

Pediatric Dental Practice — Dental Care 4 Kids